WIP & DFO

November 10, 2009 8:54 PM

acronymfest yay

sepia wip part 2 `~` I’m working on way too many things at once so I’m barely making any progress on any of them ROFL (2 commissions, manga pages, owed sketches, scraps and playing 2 games LOLOL) It also doesn’t help that I’m trying to do new things to my art, it just slows everything down. It’ll pay off eventually, maybe……

…… ): ……

anyways I’m playing Dungeon Fighter Online here and there with Alex now and we’re terribly noob. I’m really in love with the characters and the story (I don’t really play games for the game play LOL) and I’ve been itching to do some sketches… but I’m soooo rusty with sketching now because I spend most of my time painting on photoshop, so I always shy away from doing it.

But I finally did one! of my slayer and his gunner. albeit really rushed LOL. It’s reflective on how we have no understanding of the game whatsoever, and we end up getting owned really bad and have to spam pots before every room (there’s a potion that makes you sleep)

I’ll try to get into the habit of drawing something quick at least once everyday so I can become more fluent in my trade ):

3 Comments