Archive for December 1st, 2013

BOOK 4 PAGES DOOONE

ALL OF BOOK 4′S PAGES ARE DONE ;_____________; MAKES CONFETTI WITH PAGES

HERE ARE SOME SNAPSHOTS OF NOT REALLY WIP PAGES SINCE THEY’RE ALREADY DONE

page4-1302.jpg

page4-138.jpg

AND HERE IS A PAGE FROM THE BONUS STORY OF BOOK 4!! This bonus story turned out to be really long for some reason (16 pages instead of just 10) while the main story only goes up to 138 pages this volume ):
page4-140.jpg

I have SOOO MANY PICTURES that I want to work on.. but I still have to do a cover, an inside cover, and preflight book 4, then do the tutorial that I promised to make back in like may (ha ha ha;;;) and finish a gift I started for my gf before I can do anything else CRYYYYY… I don’t even know what to do for this year’s christmas sale either, christmas is such a big opportunity to let by, but what can I do I only have so much time ;_; BUT HOPEFULLY THIS UPCOMING WEEK WOULD FEATURE LOTS AND LOTS OF DRAWING

in non work news Noa and Jay brought me to Go For Tea for the first time to play games and get fat
gofortea.jpg

And for Black Friday sales I got myself a new video card, ssd and a power supply because my case is so old and I had no idea that I actually have to care about wattage for a power supply LOL…………………..
compparts.jpg
I’ve been being cheap about my video card during my past computer upgrades, because I wasn’t going to just toss away a perfectly functioning card that costed A HUNDRED DORRAS. But I’ve finally reached the point where I see the model of my card as the minimum requirement for some games ”’orz I’ve also been lagging while multitasking photoshop/games/streams and other things, so I guess my card was finally dragging down the rest of the money I put into my comp ): I was just gonna spend another $100 to just buy a decent one, but after asking friends about how to even decipher between them, I decided to go for a more expensive card to see what it’s like.

I always buy parts for my computer but I never put them together myself LOL, because I’d always be scared about destroying stuff I paid hundreds of dollars for in the name of learning. But the day I bought the new parts, my family all went to some outlet mall to shop, and I was really eager to see how these expensive parts are like, I decided to try to do it myself. PERFECT LOGIC RIGHT, SCARED TO DO IT WITH $120 PARTS BUT DECIDES TO GO FOR IT WITH $600 PARTS… I took so long and at one point my comp was in pieces, and I realized I had no screwdriver LOL. so I had to go on an impromptu shopping trip to walmart while my comp laid with its guts spilled all over the ground. I was soooooo scared that I would fry something or it wouldn’t turn back on, but I managed to MAKE IT WORK!! I WAS SO PUMPED TO REINSTALL MY STUFF ON THE SSD AND EXPERIENCE ITS POWER but I couldn’t find my windows 7 install disk anywhere, and thus anticlimatically ends my computer upgrade adventure :I

And here are some more pics of the sky like always, I am beginning to feel a bit sad about how my camera turns everything into magma in dim lighting ]:

sky26.jpg

sky27.jpg

sky28.jpg

sky29.jpg

sky30.jpg

sky31.jpg